Township Boards

Members

 

 

Nick Morrison

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Rick Brown

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Mark DeMars

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

Jeremy Morrision

Clerk/Treasurer

03-2024

 

Casey Krieg

Assessor

Appted

 

Beaulieu

     

Perry Raedel

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Randy Carignan

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

Orville Simundson

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Scott Heck

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Anita Beauchamp

Assessor

Appted

 

Carlisle

     

Clarence Boettger

Supervisor

03-2025

 

William (Bill) Kemp

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

Brian Kiner

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Michael Kemp

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 
Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted

 

Cavalier

     

Curtis Morrison

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Dale Anderson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

John Jenson

Supervisor

03-2024  

Karen Morrison

Clerk/Treas

03-2024      

Vicki Tongen

Clerk/Treas (DPT)

03-2024  

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted

 

Crystal

     

Paul O’Toole

Supervisor, Chm

03-2024

 

Richard W. Mitchell

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Duane Dumas

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Darin Otto

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Diane Goodoien

Assessor

Appted

 

Drayton

     

Brad Schuster

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Tyler McFarland

Supervisor, Chm

03-2025

 

Randy Emanuelson

Supervisor

03-2024

 
Karen Knoff Clerk/Treas

 

 

Michael Emanuelson

Clerk/Treas (DPT)

03-2023

 

Casey Krieg

Assessor

Appted

 

Elora

     

Lynn Niemann

Supervisor, Chm

03-2025

 

J.G. Beattie

Supervisor

03-2024

 

David Fedje

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Justin Schulz

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Diane Goodoien

Assessor

Appted

 

Felson

     

Wayne Newell

Supervisor

03-2024

 

William R. Wagner

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

Brad Magnusson

Supervisor

03-2025

 
Marion Wagner Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted

 

Gardar

     

Duane Jonasson

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Robert Thomasson

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Mark Myrdal

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

Karen Langerud

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Casey Krieg

Assessor

Appted

 

Hamilton

     

Andrew Cull

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Dale Ratchenski

Supervisor, Chm

03-2025

 

Cliff Puma

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Daryl Gladue

Clerk/Treas

03-2023

 
Kristi Sharp Clerk/Treas

03-2023

 

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

 

Joliette

     

Charles Hart

Supervisor

03-2021

 

Ted Juhl

Supervisor

03-2018

 

Donald Emerson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2022

 

John Emerson

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

 

Casey Krieg

Assessor

Appted

 

LaMoure

     

Hod Schurman, Jr.

Supervisor

03-2023

 

David Wieler

Supervisor

03-2022

 

Michael Gapp

Supervisor, Chm

03-2024

 

Lisa Wieler

Clerk/Treas

03-2022

 

Casey Krieg

Assessor

Appted

 

Lincoln

     

N. Curtis Christenson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2024

 

Donald Staskivige

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Greg Andreen

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Pamela Christenson

Clerk/Treas

03-2021

 

Casey Krieg

Assessor

Appted

 

Lodema

     

Mark Briese

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Tim Unke

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Andrew Moquist

Supervisor,CHM

03-2024

 

Monica Bohn

Clerk/Treas

03-2023

 

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

 

Midland

     

Deane Scharmer

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

Robert “Bob” Olson

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Richard Bigwood

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Trina Papenfuss

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

 

Neche

     

Wayne Morrison

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Allen Horsley

Supervisor, Chm

03-2025

 

Douglas Vosper

Supervisor

03-2024

 
Cathy Morrison Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

John J Henke, Jr.

Clerk/Treas (DPT)

03-2024

 

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

 

Park

     

Taylor Anderson

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Lyle Shephard

Supervisor, Chm

03-2025

 

Jeff Erlendson

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Loren Estad

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

 

Pembina

     

Kevin McGauvran

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Tom Zaharia

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

James Meagher

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Alan Albrecht

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted

 

St Joseph

     

Kelly McLeod

Supervisor, Chm

03-2024

 

Nolan Johnson

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Robert L. Blair

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Kristine McLeod

Clerk/Treas

03-2023

 

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted  

St Thomas

     

David Hartje

Supervisor, Chm

03-2024

 

Carlton Heuchert

Supervisor

03-2025

 

Randy McMartin

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Elton Heuchert

Clerk

03-2024

 

Randy Redmann

Treasurer

03-2024

 

Stacey Heuchert

Assessor

Appted

 

Thingvalla

     

Rick Hannesson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2025

 

Jason Halldorson

Supervisor

03-2023

 

Bruce Ralston

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Roger Olafson

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted

 

Walhalla

     

TJ Sott

Supervisor

03-2025

 

James Belanus

Supervisor

03-2024

 

Patrick Dunnigan

Supervisor, Chm

03-2023

 

Joan Tongen

Clerk/Treas

03-2024

 

Anita Beauchamp

Assessor

Appted

 
 
 
 
Top