Township Boards

Members

 

 

Township Officials

 

Term Expires

Akra

   

Darrell Cox

Supervisor

03-2019

Darrell Kemnitz

Supervisor

03-2017

Dale Johnson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2018

Beverly Austfjord

Clerk/Treas

03-2017

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Advance

   

Ralph Werven

Supervisor

03-2019

Michael Cull

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

John Rickbeil

Supervisor

03-2018

Harold McConnell

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Bathgate

   

Alex Cull

Supervisor

03-2019

Rick Brown

Supervisor

03-2018

Mark DeMars

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Nicholas Morrison

Clerk

03-2018

Jeremy Morrision

Treasurer

03-2018

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Beaulieu

   

Perry Raedel

Supervisor

03-2018

Randy Carignan

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Orville Simundson

Supervisor

03-2019

Scott Heck

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Carlisle

   

Clarence Boettger

Supervisor

03-2019

William (Bill) Kemp

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Brian Kiner

Supervisor

03-2018

Donald Kemp

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

Patty Martin

Assessor

 

Cavalier

   

Curtis Morrison

Supervisor

03-2019

Dale Anderson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

John Jenson

Supervisor

03-2018

Karen Morrison

Clerk/Treas

03-2018    

Cindy DuBois

Clerk/Treas (DPT)

03-2018

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

 

Crystal

   

Paul O’Toole

Supervisor

03-2018

Richard W. Mitchell

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Duane Dumas

Supervisor

03-2019

Darin Otto

Clerk

03-2018

Diane Goodoien

Assessor

Appted

Drayton

   

Brad Schuster

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Steve Simons

Supervisor

03-2019

Richard VanCamp

Supervisor

03-2018

Randall Emanuelson

Clerk/Treas

03-2019

Julie Doyle

Assessor

 

Elora

   

Lynn Niemann

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

J.G. Beattie

Supervisor

03-2018

David Fedje

Supervisor

03-2017

Justin Schulz

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

Diane Goodoien

Assessor

Appted

Felson

   

Ralph Menke

Supervisor

03-2018

Charles Thacker

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

 

Supervisor

03-2019

Ian Stegman   Clerk/Treas

  03-2018

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Gardar

   

Duane Jonasson

Supervisor

03-2018

Robert Thomasson

Supervisor

03-2019

Mark Myrdal

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

John H. Johnson

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

 

Assessor

 

Hamilton

   

Andrew Cull

Supervisor, Chm

03-2018

Dale Ratchenski

Supervisor

03-2019

Kevin Beaudoin

Supervisor

03-2017

Cindy Switzer-Henschel

Clerk/Treas

03-2017

Julie Doyle

Assessor

 

Joliette

   

Charles Hart

Supervisor

03-2017

Ted Juhl

Supervisor

03-2018

Donald Emerson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2015

John Emerson

Clerk/Treas

03-2014

(vacant)

Assessor

Appted

LaMoure

   

Hod Schurman, Jr.

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Andrew Kirking

Supervisor

03-2019

Michael Gapp

Supervisor

03-2018

Terry Busse

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

David Wieler

Assessor

 

Lincoln

   

N. Curtis Christenson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2018

Don Staskivige, Jr.

Supervisor

03-2018

Jonathan Guss

Supervisor

03-2018

Pamela Christenson

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

Julie Doyle

Assessor

 

Lodema

   

Dalyn Vollrath

Supervisor

03-2017

Erick Lawonn, Jr

Supervisor

03-2019

Andrew Moquist

Supervisor,CHM

03-2018

Monica Bohn

Clerk/Treas

03-2017

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

Midland

   

Deane Scharmer

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Robert “Bob” Olson

Supervisor

03-2019

Richard Bigwood

Supervisor

03-2018

Trina Papenfuss

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

Trina Papenfuss

Assessor

 

Neche

   

Wayne Morrison

Supervisor

03-2017

Allen Horsley

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Douglas Vosper

Supervisor

03-2018

John J Henke, Jr.

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

Julie Doyle

Assessor

 

Park

   

Taylor Anderson

Supervisor

03-2017

Lyle Shephard

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Jeff Erlendson

Supervisor

03-2018

Loren Estad

Clerk/Treas

03-2016

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

 

Pembina

   

Kevin McGauvran

Supervisor

03-2016

Jason Volk

Supervisor,CHM

03-2017

Robert Defoe

Supervisor

03-2018

Laurie Docken

Clerk/Treas

03-2016

Nancy Thompson   Clerk/Treas (DPT)  03-2016

Julie Doyle

Assessor

 

St Joseph

   

Kelly McLeod

Supervisor, Chm

03-2018

Nolan Johnson

Supervisor

03-2019

Robert L. Blair

Supervisor

03-2017

Eldean Newell

Clerk/Treas

03-2017

(vacant)

Assessor

 

St Thomas

   

Paul Hartje

Supervisor, Chm

03-2018

Carlton Heuchert

Supervisor

03-2019

Randy McMartin

Supervisor

03-2017

Elton Heuchert

Clerk

03-2018

Randy Redmann

Treasurer

03-2018

Stacey Heuchert

Assessor

Appted

Thingvalla

   

Rick Hannesson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Jason Halldorson

Supervisor

03-2017

Bruce Ralston

Supervisor

03-2018

Roger Olafson

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Walhalla

   

Edward Hurley

Supervisor

03-2019

James Belanus

Supervisor

03-2018

Patrick Dunnigan

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Joan Tongen

Clerk/Treas

03-2018

(vacant)

Assessor

 

 
 
 
Top