Township Boards

Members

 

 

Township Officials

 

Term Expires

Akra

   

Darrell Cox

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Darrell Kemnitz

Supervisor

03-2020

Chris Johnson

Supervisor

03-2021

Beverly Austfjord

Clerk/Treas

03-2019

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

Advance

   

Ralph Werven

Supervisor

03-2019

Michael Cull

Supervisor, Chm

03-2020

Luke Longtin

Supervisor

03-2021

Harold McConnell

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

Bathgate

   

Alex Cull

Supervisor

03-2019

Rick Brown

Supervisor

03-2021

Mark DeMars

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Nicholas Morrison

Clerk

03-2020

Jeremy Morrision

Treasurer

03-2020

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

Beaulieu

   

Perry Raedel

Supervisor

03-2021

Randy Carignan

Supervisor

03-2020

Orville Simundson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Scott Heck

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Kenneth Nelson

Assessor

Appted

Carlisle

   

Clarence Boettger

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

William (Bill) Kemp

Supervisor

03-2020

Brian Kiner

Supervisor

03-2021

Donald Kemp

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

Cavalier

   

Curtis Morrison

Supervisor

03-2019

Dale Anderson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2020

John Jenson

Supervisor

03-2018

Karen Morrison

Clerk/Treas

03-2018    

Cindy DuBois

Clerk/Treas (DPT)

03-2018

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted

Crystal

   

Paul O’Toole

Supervisor

03-2021

Richard W. Mitchell

Supervisor, Chm

03-2020

Duane Dumas

Supervisor

03-2019

Darin Otto

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Diane Goodoien

Assessor

Appted

Drayton

   

Brad Schuster

Supervisor, Chm

03-2020

Tyler McFarland

Supervisor

03-2019

Richard VanCamp

Supervisor

03-2018

Randall Emanuelson

Clerk/Treas

03-2019

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

Elora

   

Lynn Niemann

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

J.G. Beattie

Supervisor

03-2021

David Fedje

Supervisor

03-2020

Justin Schulz

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Diane Goodoien

Assessor

Appted

Felson

   

Ralph Menke

Supervisor, Chm

03-2021

William R. Wagner

Supervisor

03-2020

Wayne Newell

Supervisor

03-2019

Marion Wagner Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Zelda Hartje

Assessor

Appted

Gardar

   

Duane Jonasson

Supervisor

03-2021

Robert Thomasson

Supervisor

03-2019

Mark Myrdal

Supervisor, Chm

03-2020

John H. Johnson

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Casey Krieg

Assessor

Appted

Hamilton

   

Andrew Cull

Supervisor, Chm

03-2021

Dale Ratchenski

Supervisor

03-2019

Kevin Beaudoin

Supervisor

03-2020

Cindy Switzer-Henschel

Clerk/Treas

03-2019

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

Joliette

   

Charles Hart

Supervisor, Chm

03-2021

Ted Juhl

Supervisor

03-2018

Donald Emerson

Supervisor

03-2020

John Emerson

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Caremn Augustin

Assessor

Appted

LaMoure

   

Hod Schurman, Jr.

Supervisor

03-2020

David Wieler

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Michael Gapp

Supervisor

03-2021

Lisa Wieler

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Andrew Kirking

Assessor

Appted

Lincoln

   

N. Curtis Christenson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2021

Donald Staskivige

Supervisor

03-2018

Jonathan Guss

Supervisor

03-2018

Pamela Christenson

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

Lodema

   

Dalyn Vollrath

Supervisor

03-2020

Erick Lawonn, Jr

Supervisor

03-2019

Andrew Moquist

Supervisor,CHM

03-2021

Monica Bohn

Clerk/Treas

03-2019

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

Midland

   

Deane Scharmer

Supervisor, Chm

03-2017

Robert “Bob” Olson

Supervisor

03-2019

Richard Bigwood

Supervisor

03-2021

Trina Papenfuss

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Neche

   

Wayne Morrison

Supervisor

03-2020

Allen Horsley

Supervisor

03-2019

Douglas Vosper

Supervisor, Chm

03-2021

Cathy Morrison Clerk/Treas 03-2020

John J Henke, Jr.

Clerk/Treas (DPT)

03-2020

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

Park

   

Taylor Anderson

Supervisor

03-2017

Lyle Shephard

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Jeff Erlendson

Supervisor

03-2021

Loren Estad

Clerk/Treas

03-2019

Carmen Augustin

Assessor

Appted

Pembina

   

Kevin McGauvran

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Darryl Irving

Supervisor

03-2020

Robert Defoe

Supervisor

03-2021

Alan Albrecht

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

St Joseph

   

Kelly McLeod

Supervisor, Chm

03-2021

Nolan Johnson

Supervisor

03-2019

Robert L. Blair

Supervisor

03-2020

Eldean Newell

Clerk/Treas

03-2019

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

St Thomas

   

Paul Hartje

Supervisor, Chm

03-2021

Carlton Heuchert

Supervisor

03-2019

Randy McMartin

Supervisor

03-2020

Elton Heuchert

Clerk

03-2020

Randy Redmann

Treasurer

03-2020

Stacey Heuchert

Assessor

Appted

Thingvalla

   

Rick Hannesson

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

Jason Halldorson

Supervisor

03-2020

Bruce Ralston

Supervisor

03-2021

Roger Olafson

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

(vacant)

Assessor

 

Walhalla

   

Edward Hurley

Supervisor, Chm

03-2019

James Belanus

Supervisor

03-2021

Patrick Dunnigan

Supervisor

03-2019

Joan Tongen

Clerk/Treas

03-2020

Julie Doyle

Assessor

Appted

 
 
 
Top